Results

2017
5th Veterans Convict 100km 4:36:50 (15th overall) (NOTE: 2008 - 5:45:34, 2009 - 5:08:04)
Finisher in Grafton to Inverell (Div 2: 7:05:00)
1st in Masters Solo 7 hour MTB GP and 3rd on GC (Ourimbah)
Transcontinental

2016
3rd in Masters inaugural The Pioneer NZ (With Garry James)
2nd in Masters Solo 4 hour MTB GP series (3rd, 3rd, 7th, 2nd, 2nd)
1st in Open male Jetblack 12hour pairs (with Garry James)
1st in Masters Kowalski Classic 100km Marathon
2nd overall in Fitz's Challenge 210km
1st in B Grade West Head Road Race
3rd in B Grade Rob Hodgson Memorial Road Race
1st in Masters Snowies MTB Festival (3 day stage race)

2015
3rd Open Pairs WSMTB 4hr Twilight (Michal Kafta)
6th in Masters MTBA XCO Rnd 1 - YouYangs
5th in Masters MTBA XCO Rnd 2 - Pemberton
2nd in Masters MTBA XCO Rnd 3 - Pemberton
10th in Masters MTBA XCO Rnd 4 - Stromlo
6th in Masters MTBA XCO Rnd 5 - Toowoomba
4th Oceanias XCO Toowoomba
3rd in MTBA XCO National Series
3rd in Veterans Convict 100 68km 3:00:39 (8th overall)
10th in Masters Capital Punishment (44th overall 3:59)
10th in Masters Giant Odyssey (38th overall 5:06)
1st Master Pairs Rocky Trail 12 hour (James Estate)

2014
3rd in WSMTB 4hr Open Category
1st in Masters CPS Duo
Finisher Scody 3 Peaks Challenge 9:19
6th in Masters Capital Punishment (44th overall 3:54)
3rd in Masters 4hr Rocky Trail GP Ourimbah
5th in Masters Back Yamma Bigfoot (16th overall 4:28)
8th in Masters Kowalski Classic (35th overall 5:14)
3rd in Masters Pairs 7 hour STM series (2nd Taree, 2nd Nowra, 3rd Orange) with Phil Welsh
1st in The Mont 24hr Mixed Masters 4
9th in Masters Highland Fling (31st overall 5:32)
5th in Maverick Marathon MTB Series
6th in Masters MTBA XCO Rnd 1 - You Yangs (3 laps)

2013
1st in Masters CPS Duo
2nd in The Mont 24hr Mixed Masters 4
1st in 24 hour Solo MTB National Championship (45-49)
3rd in Masters Kowalski Classic Masters (30th overall 4:35)
2nd in Masters Solo 7 hour STM Rnd 3 Awaba
1st in WEMBO World Solo 24 hr MTB Championship (45-49) 14th overall
1st in Jetblack 24hr 6+6 Masters Pairs

2012
1st overall Summer Series Cyclocross Rnd 4
2nd in Masters Rocky Trail 100km MTB Cruise
3rd in Veterans BikeBuller GC, 19th overall
3rd in Masters STM Rnd 1 Orange 7hr
5th in Masters National XCM Stromlo
3rd in Masters STM Rnd 2 Kowen 7hr
7th in Masters Husky100
4th in Masters STM Rnd 3 Coondoo 7hr
1st in Masters Rocky Trail GP4 Mt Annan
3rd in Masters STM Rnd 4 Welby 8hr
1st in Mixed Master 4 The Scott 24 hr
2nd in Masters STM Rnd 5 Rydal 8hr
5th in Masters STM Rnd 6 Awaba 8hr

2011
2nd in Masters James Williamson Enduro
13th in Masters Capital Punishment (65th overall 4:33)
3rd in Masters STM2 Nowra
3rd in Masters STM3 Wingello
5th in Div 3 Kurrajong Classic
3rd in Masters STM4 Stromlo
1st in Male Master 4 Scott 2011
2nd in Masters Pair STM6 Rydal
3rd in Male Masters Pair STM series

2010
4th in Masters and 7th overall Jetblack 24hr
2nd in Masters STM1 8 hour
5th in Masters STM3 7 hour
4th in Masters and 21st overall Husky100
2nd in Masters and 6th overall Appin400
9th in 40-44yo and 64th overall WSC24 Stromlo
7th in Masters and 41st overall Highland Fling (5:26)



No comments: